2011 – Certificate of Honor from the Ministry of Culture of Armenia,
2013 – Commendation from the Chairman of the Parliament of Armenia,
2013 – Commendation from the Governor of Syunik,
2016 – Certificate of Honor from the Ministry of Culture of Armenia.
Katherine Manasyan has been an actress at the Chamber Theatre since 1998. Her debut play was “Anter Ground,” and she has since performed in almost all productions of the theatre, including “Titanic, Made in Armenia,” “Cabaret,” “Miss Armenia, Godless Comedy,” “Linsi Show Program” (“Albania+”), “Government Concert,” “Cello Sonata,” “Etude About Women,” “Nazar, Nazar till the End,” “Very Love Story,” “Armmageddon,” “Call of the Fireflies,” “Every Day is New Year,” “To Arms,” “Jubilee Client,” “It doesn’t matter with whom,” “Love Quadrangle,” “Romeo and Juliet,” and “Fe-Show.”
She has also hosted and edited various TV programs produced by “ErKat” Production, including “Cherchez la femme,” “Show 1-02,” “Guinness,” “Hit Parade,” “Weather Forecast,” and “Intellectual Club.”
Katherine Manasyan has acted in several films and TV series, including the TV play “Cello Sonata,” the films “Armenikum UPSA,” “Breakfast for Two,” “Forgiveness,” “Back to School,” and TV series like “Prisoners of Fate,” “Beyond the Edge,” “Kargin Serial,” “Angel School,” “Cherchez la femme,” “Girl from the Mountain,” sitcoms “La Casa de Papa,” “Kerankyuni,” “Blbulians,” “Azizyans,” and “To Be or Not to Be.” She has also appeared in short films and music videos.
Katherine is a professional singer and participated in the Armenian pop song festival “Krunk” and the prestigious all-Armenian song contest “Sayat-Nova-2003.” She took part in the “Two Stars” project on H1 TV channel and collaborated with various jazz bands. Katherine participated in the Take Five concert in Batumi.
Since 2021, she has been a guest actress in the improvisational play “Kin-Code.” Before her work in the Chamber Theatre, Katherine explored television, serving as an assistant director in the television editorial office. Later, she hosted programs on various TV channels and continues to conduct literary evenings.
Katherine Manasyan is actively involved in public speaking and voice acting for various films. She is a member of the Union of Theatre Workers of Armenia.