Under the scenario John Bold
Director of the play – ArshaluysHarutyunyan
First played on May 15, 2012 in Yerevan.
Aggressive charm of Women against adultery, lying, and lost feelings.
22.11.2012 – “Scotch & Whiskey” play was presented at the International theatrical festival “Duet” (director of the play A. Harutyunyan), in the Gyumri State Drama Theater named after V. Atchemyan.
27.03.2013 – The performance “Scotch & Whiskey” (director – ArshaluysHarutyunyan) won the ATWU yearly award “Artavazd” in the category “Best Performance by Youth”.
01.11.2013 – Armenia, Yerevan; performance “Scotch and Whisky” was presented at the VIII Republican festival of young theater directors of the Union of Theatre Workers of Armenia. Director of the play – ArshaluysHarutyunyan.
September 5 and 7, 2014 – USA, performance “Scotch and Whisky” (director of the play – ArshaluysArutyunyan) was presented on the stage of “Beyond the Stars Palace” (Glendale, CA), invited by the company “Global Arts International”.