In 2006 graduated from the Film Actor Studio at Armenfilm Studio.
Anchorman of popular TV broadcasts and actor of comic TV serials.
Cinema and TV projects: “The Priestess” (dir. V. Chaldranyan), “Super Mama” (dir. A. Marutyan, V. Khachatryan), “Zhanna” (dir. A. Yernjakyan), “Caligula” (B. Hayrapetyan) , Scotch & Whiskey (dir. A. Harutyunyan), etc., as well as in a number of videos and commercials.
Actor of the Chamber Theatre since 2006.
Rafael Yeranosyan participated in many republican and international theater festivals as a part of the Yerevan Chamber Theater.
Now R.Eranosyan is busy with mono-performance «Traffik» Author and director of the performance is Armen Vardanyan.
20.09.2011 – Rafik Yeranosyan was awarded with an honorary diploma for his significant contributions to the field of theatrical art in connection with the 20th anniversary of Independence of the RA from the Ministry of Culture of RA.
27.03.2015 – On the International Day of Theatre, for long and irreproachable work in the area of theater arts, an actor of Yerevan State Chamber Theatre Rafael Yeranosyan was  awarded with the medal of Grigor Narekaci and diploma of the Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Armenia.