Director of Yerevan Chamber Theater
Born in 1987, on May 17th, in Yerevan.
In 2009, she graduated from the directing department of the Yerevan State Institute of Theatre and Cinema, major in drama theater director.
In the Yerevan State Institute of Theater and Cinema she staged performances of “Sonata for Solo Violoncello”, “The Marriage of Figaro”.
Since 2007 she’s working in the Yerevan State Chamber Theatre as a director.
Since 2013 she has been working as a teacher of acting and directing at the Yerevan State Institute of Theatre and Cinema.
2009,2011, 2019 – Russia, Moscow. Participated in the International Theatre Festival. A.P. Chekhova – Laboratory of young directors of the Commonwealth countries.
2013, 2015 – Lusine Yernjakyan as a member of the jury of the “Artavazd” Annual Award held by the Union of Theatre Workers of Armenia.
2014 Participated  in the 34th World Congress of the International Institute of Theatres of UNESCO, held in Yerevan.2014 For a significant contribution in the field of theatrical art was awarded a diploma of the mayor of Yerevan.
2015 – Minsk, Belarus, 2nd Youth Theatre Forum as a part of the delegation of the STD RA.
2019 – Crimea, participated in the All-Russian Educational Youth Forum “Tavrida”
2008 – “A man is required” K.Freshet, psychodrama (“Artavazd” award in the nomination “Best young director of the year”)